The 2011 Tokyo Joes COLORADO STATE BODYBUILDING, FITNESS / FIGURE / BIKINI PHYSIQUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2011 NPC TOKYO JOES Colorado State
Bodybuilding / Fitness / Figure / Bikini / Physique Championships

 


Imaging B
BODYBUILDING.COM PICS!
(Thank you Ron from GetBig.com)

Results  

Bikini 35-40
1- Katie Thill
2- Lori Fisher
Bikini 40+
1 –  Michelle Fuentes
2 – Synthia Baumer
3 – Heidi Boerstier

Bikini Novice A
1 – Maura Bouchard
2 – Brooke Birdsall
3 – Adrianne Martinez
4 – Synthia Baumer

Bikini Novice B
1 – Jackie Morris
2 – Sandi Forsythe
3 – Reyna Holguin
4 – Megan Duran
5 – Shanna Pike
6 – Samantha Baca
7 – Melissa Manweiler

Bikini Novice C
1 – Jill Merkur
2 – Ashley Dennis
3 – Jill Little
4 – Abigail Houck
5 – Amanda Martie
6 – Michelle Salyer
Bikini Novice Overall
Maura Bouchard

Bikini Open Class A
1- Sheina Heinicke
2- Aileen Ney

Bikini Open Class B
1- Maura Bouchard
2- Ashi Kitchlew
3- Brooke Birdsall
4- Alicia Knapp

Bikini Open Class C
1- Adrianne Martinez
2- Snthia Baumer
3- Elena Aguilar

Bikini Open Class D
1- Jackie Morris
2- Ashley Shoultz
3- Shannon Martinez
4- Reyna Holguin
5- Erin Brady
6- Megan Duran
7- Katie Thill
8- Shanna Pike
9- Samantha Baca
10- Melissa Manweiler
11- Carrie Severson

Bikini Open Class E
1- Sandi Forsythe
2- Jill Little
3- Ashley Dennis
4- Amanda Martie

Bikini Open Class F
1- Katia Terletskaya
2- Jill Merker
3- Dawn Weigum
4- Abigail Houck

Bikini Overall
CO STATE Champion
and Winner of The RING:
Maura Bouchard
Figure 35-40
1- Cecilia Maria Bernal
2- Caroline Gilbertson
3- Tammy Madrid

Figure 40-45
1- Tammy Hamill
2- Karen Papajohn
3- Jennifer Wood

Figure 45-50
1- Michele Dennis
2- Jean Schodjt
3- Karen Lincoln

Figure 50+
1- Nancy Bowlin
2- Kathy Winner
3- Gale Brickner
4- Vicki Ishmael

Age Group Figure Overall Champion-
Tammy Hamill!

Figure NOVICE A Class
1 – Lauren Williams
2 – Cecilia maria Bernal
3 – Eraca Sprague
4 – Jenn Ralph
5 – Caroline Gilbertson
6 — Elyza Schafer
7 — Olivia Christen

Figure NOVICE B Class
1 –
Julie Andrews
2 – Jill Cadmus
3 – Karen Lincoln

Figure NOVICE C Class
1 – Karen Papajohn
2 — Tara Hance
3 — Sarah Bork
4 — Elizabeth Santana
5 — Hailey Smith
6 — Tammy Madrid

Figure Novice Overall
CO STATE NOVICE FIGURE CHAMPION:

Julie Andrews

Fitness AClass
1 – Jacylyn Sutton
2 – Debbie Grace
3 – Jennifer Schoffstall

Fitness B Class
1 – Taryn Bagrosky
2 – Janelle Goss

Fitness Overall
CO STATE Champion
and Winner of The RING:
Taryn Bagrosky

 


OPEN Figure A Class
1 – Nocole Logan
2 — Dannielle Marez
3 — Eraca Sprague
4 — Olivia Christen
OPEN Figure B Class
1 — Cecilia Maria Bernal

2 – Michele Dennis
3 — Sara Jensen
4 — Gale Brickner
5 — Caroline Gilbertson
OPEN Figure C Class
1 – Lauren Williams

2 — Nancy Bowlin
3 — Jenn Ralph
4 — Elyza Schafer

OPEN Figure D Class
1 — Julie Andrews
2 — Jean Schodjt
3 — Shayla Trujillo-Bowler

OPEN Figure E Class
1 — Melissa Thalhamer-Norris

2–  Taryn Bagrosky
3 — Jill Cadmus
4 — Sarah Bork
5 — Bonnie Beshero
6 — Elizabeth Santana
7 — Hailey Smith

OPEN Figure F Class
1 — Tammy Hamill
2 — Karen Papajohn
3–  Kathy Winner
4 — Danielle Coleman
5 — Jennifer Wood

OPEN Figure
Overall CO STATE Champion
& Winner of The RING:
Melissa Thalhamer-Norris!

Men’s Physique 35-42
1 — Frank Duru
2 — Hayden Cole
3 — Isaac Hinds

Men’s Physique 42+
1 — Tim Degroot
2 — Gary Miles

Men’s Physique Age Group Overall Champion:
Frank Duru!

Men’s Physique Open A
1 — Marc Hynth
2 — Greg Choate
3 — Brandon Broussard
4 — Corey Staley

Men’s Physique Open B
1 — Matheo Perez
2 — Victor Campos
3 — Tim Degroot
4 — Beau Trotter

Men’s Physique Open C
1 — James Ball
2 — Frank Duru
3 — Guy Marquardt
4 — Hayden Cole
5 — Thomas Huseas
6 — Mike Deavours
7 — Isaac Hinds
8 — Jay Brekke
9 — Csot Jelinski
10 — Gary Miles

Men’s Overall Physique
CO STATE Champion
and Winner of The Ring:
Matheo Perez!

Men’s Teen
1 – Cameron Vogel
2 — Joseph Eunice
3 — Jacob Lawrey

Women’s Masters 35-49
1 –
Kim McMurren
2 – Gina DeArment
3 — Mercy Gonzales
4 — Shantelle Smail
5 — Demmy Swan

Women’s Masters 50+
1 — Ruth Lacey
2 — Connie Everton
3 — Sharon Smith
4 — Kris Schumacher

Women’s Masters Overall Champion-


Men’s Masters 35 – 40
1 –
Shawn Mach
2 — Donnie Bivens
3 — Todd Bohnert
4 — Doren Green

Men’s Masters 40 – 45
1 – Rodney Garcia
2 — Brad Hunt
3 — James DeCamp
4 — Demetrias Latisis
5 — Brian Cristina
6 — Mark Evans

Men’s Masters 50+
1 –Dewey Whitworth

Men’s Master’s   Overall CO STATE CHAMPION:
Rodney Garcia!

Women’s Novice
1 – Kris Schumacher

Women’s Novice CO STATE CHAMPION:
Kris Schumacher!

Men’s Novice Ltwt.
1 — Mark Evans

Men’s Novice Midwt.
1 – Ryan Jensen
2 – Todd Bohnert
3 — Corey Staley

Men’s Novice Lthvywt.
1 – Sidney Lloyd
2 – Sterling Jones
3 – Cameron Vogel
4 – Dylan Fudge
5 — Richard Mendoza

Men’s Novice Heavywt.
1 — Derrick Williams
2 — Demetrias Latisis
3 — Jacob Lawrey
4 — Doren Green
5 — John Wilson

Men’s Novice Overall CO STATE CHAMPION–
Derrick Williams!

 


Women’s Open Ltwt.
1 — Ruth Lacey
2 — Connie Everton
3 — Sharon Smith
4 — Kris Schumacher
Women’s Open Midwt.
1 – Kim McMurren
2 — Gina DeArment
3 — Mercy Gonzales
4 — Nefertitti Kiel
5 — Demmy Swan

Women’s Open Hvywt.
1 — Jill Kolivosky

Women’s Overall CO STATE CHAMPION & Winner of The RING:
Jill Kolivosky!

Men’s Open Bantamwt
1 — Heath Warren
2 —
Gregory DamianMen’s Open Ltwt.
1 – Mark Evans

Men’s Open Welterwt.
1 — Aaron Martinez
2 — Joseph Eunice

Men’s Open Midwt.
1 – Thomas Arnone
2 – Joseph Campana
3 – Ryan Jensen
4 — Ron Choate
5 — Todd Bohnert
6 — Dan Wells
7 — Benito Juvera

Men’s Open Lt-Hvywt.
1 – Mustafa Kabbani
2 – Sylvester Cain
3 – Rodney Garcia
4 – Shawn Mack


5 – Donnie Bivens
6 – Dorian Haywood
7 –
John Hettich
8 — Matthew Boulter
9 — Sidney Lloyd
10 — Dewey Whitworth
11 — Dylan Fudge
12 — Richard Mendoza


Men’s Open Heavywt.
1 – Chris Havecost
2 – Joel Griffin
3 – Nik Zaharis
4 – Matt Leake
5 – Matthew Lowe
6 — Derrick Williams
7 — Brad Hunt
8 — Grover Clifton
9 — Doren Green
10 — Jacob Lawrey

Men’s Open SuperHvywt.
1 – Rasheed Oldacre
2 – Demetrias Latisis
3 — Eric Nettleton
4 — James DeCamp
5 — Mark Pruett
6 — Lonnie HarrisonD
Men’s Overall CO State Champion & Winner of the RING:
Rasheed Oldacre

Best Female Poser:
Jill Kolivosky

Best Male Poser:
Sylvester Cain

Team Champion Award:  Team TOTAL
PACKAGE

 

on January 17 | by

npc
colorado npc

Sign Up for Updates!

Follow MuscleQuest

Scroll to top