THE 2006 AXIS LABS NPC NORTHERN COLORADO BODYBUILDING, FITNESS & FIGURE CHAMPIONSHIPS

MILE HIGH MUSCLE Presents
The 2006 NPC
AXIS LABS Northern Colorado Bodybuilding, Fitness / Figure ChampionshipsEthans’ Photography

Results:

 

Fitness A1- Dana Monson

2- Susanne Costello

3- Joni Shepard

 

Fitness B

1-Diana Trujillo

2-Angela Fox

 

Overall – Dana Monson

 

Figure Masters 30-34

1-Jessica Stroeve

2-Katie Robeda

3-Dee Fitzgibbons

4-Priscilla Shaw

5-Lynn Sprowles

6-Karla Schneeberger

7-Amy Steele

 

Figure Masters 35-39

1-Marina Lopez

2-Susanne Costello

3-Rany Schrader

4-Mindi Seaman

5-Rebecca Stairs

6-Audra Occhiato

7-Michelle Haman

8-Gail Copp

 

Figure Masters 40+

1-Evon Schones

2-Janine Holmgren

3-Michelle Albert

4-Shirley Nilsen

5-LuAnn Bijou

6-Holly Abma

7-Linda Hartter

 

Overall – Marina Lopez

 

Figure under 5’2″

1-Marina Lopez

2-Jessica Stroeve

3-Katie Robeda

4-Susanne Costello

5-Joni Shepard

6-Kathryn Pomranka

 

Figure 5’2″-5’3″

1-Lacey Patton

2-Taralee Waack

3-Shirley Nilsen

4-Stephanie Roberts

Figure 5’3″-5’4″

1-Dee Fitzgibbons

2-Audra Occhiato

3-Priscilla Shaw

4-Tina Taylor

Figure 5’4″-5’5″1-Hilary Collier

 

Figure 5’5″-5’6″

1-Jenny Lewis

2-Janine Holmgren

3-Rany Schrader

4-Lynn Sprowles

5-Alicia Caikowski

6-Diana Trujillo

7-Michelle Haman

8-Christy Wondercheck

 

Figure over 5’6″

1-Michelle Albert

2-Mindi Seaman

3-LuAnn Bijou

4-Rebecca Stairs

5-Holly Abma

6-Madelyn Payne

 

Overall-Marina Lopez

 

Men’s Teen

1-Mike Minch

 

Women’s Masters

1-Marina Lopez

2-Ronda Burns

3-Felicia Renz

4-Ann Fischer

 

Women’s Novice

1-Ronda Burns

2-Jeri Meeker

3-Ann Fischer

 

Men’s Masters 35-39

1-Rich Klein

2-Kenneth Acampora

 

Men’s Masters 40-44

1-Chris Hart

2-Robert Tawney

 

Men’s Masters 50+

1-Rick Brubaker

2-Kurt Pichon

 

Overall-Chris Hart

 

Men’s Novice MidWt

1-Tony Cessa

2-Michael Gaskill

3-Rich Klein

4-Dave Martin

5-Robert Tawney

6-Brent Booker

 

Men’s Novice HvyWt

1-John Heger

2-Gabriel Van Duran

3-John Chapman

 

Overall-Tony Cessa

 

Men’s Civil Servant WinnerMichael Gaskill

Women’s Open LtWt

1-Marina Lopez

2-Ronda Burns

3-Lesley Kal

 

Women’s Open MidWt

1-Nicole Lindblad

2-Jeri Meeker

 

Women’s Open HvyWt

1-Felicia Renz

2-Ann Fischer

 

Overall-Marina Lopez

 

Men’s Open MidWt

1-Chris Hart

2-Gabe Skillo

3-Rich Klein

4-Dave Martin

 

Men’s Open LtHvyWt

1-Tony Cessa

2-Michael Gaskill

3-John Heger

4-Kenneth Acampora

5-Arthur Sickler

 

Men’s Open HvyWt

1-Gabriel Van Duran

2-John Chapman

 

Overall-Chris Hart

 

on January 17 | by

npc
6 Pack Fitness
sidebar ad
colorado npc

Sign Up for Updates!

Follow MuscleQuest

Scroll to top