Results: 2018 NPC Tokyo Joes’s Rocky Mountain Championships

Fitness One Class

1#114 Kristin King (5)

 

Women’s Novice Physique One Class

1 #124 Jacinda Carpentier (5)

2 #1 Brittany Davis (10)

3 #4 Lauren Prenni (17)

4 #3 Trisha Jozwiak (21)

5 #5 Jjordan Scott (22)

6 #2 Michelle DeMille (31)

 

Master’s Women’s Physique 40+

1 #8 Kryshna Garcia (5)

2 #9 Tami Poortman-Abbiati (10)

3 #7 Colleen Bankston (15)

4 #2 Michelle DeMille (20)

 

Open Women’s Physique A Up to and including 5’4”

1 #8 Kryshna Garcia (9)

2 #124 Jacinda Carpentier (9)

3 #12 Christy Silvestri (12)

4 #11 Nefertiti Kiel (22)

5 #10 Jill Gliott (23)

6 #9 Tami Poortman-Abbiati (30)

7 #7 Colleen Bankston (36)

8 #4 Lauren Prenni (39)

9 #5 Jordan Scott (45)

10 #2 Michelle DeMille (50)

 

Open Women’s Physique B Over 5’4”

1 #1 Brittany Davis (5)

 

Overall winner: Brittany Davis (5)

 

Men’s Physique Teen One Class

1#13 Ryan Madic (5)

 

FTE Men’s Novice Physique One Class

1 #39 Trevor Wilson (5)

2 #25 Roy Ulrich (13)

3 #18 Ernest Adonis Sharpe (14)

4 #16 Sebastian Joly (21)

5 #19 Angelo Vasquez (22)

6 #17 Jordan Kissler (30)

7#14 Brandon Carr (37)

8 #37 William Rengel (38)

9 #15 Michael Conedy (45)

 

Men’s Novice Physique A Up to and including 5’8”

1 #22 Dakota Lane (5)

2 #24 Yonny Ramirez (12)

3 #25 Roy Ulrich (15)

4 #23 Phu Nguyen (20)

5 #19 Angelo Vasquez (23)

6 #17 Jordan Kissler (30)

7 #20 Jorge Gonzalez (35)

8 #21 Lou Hampers

 

Men’s Physique Novice B Over 5’8” to 5’11”

1 #27Andrew Bennett (5)

2 #32 Michael Whitney (10)

3 #30 Jesse Lyshorn (17)

4 #29 David Brain (22)

5 #31 Christopher Schoewe (22)

6 #26 Jonah Bedell (29)

 

Men’s Physique Novice C Over 5’11”

1 #39 Trevor Wilson (6)

2 #36 Donnie Hagenbart (9)

3 #34 David Carrender (15)

4 #16 Sebastian Joly (20)

5 #37 William Rengel (25)

6 #38 Andre Stott (30)

7 #33 Jonathan Burros-Contreras (35)

 

Overall Winner: Dakota Lane (5)

 

Masters Men’s Physique 35-42

1 #34 David Carrender (5)

2 #32 Michale Whitney (10)

3 #40 Joshua Mollohan (15)

4 #15 Michael Conedy (20)

 

Masters Men’s Physique 42-49

1 #41 Edward Cooks (7)

2 #42 Lonny Johnson (8)

3 #43 Dustin Monger (15)

 

Masters Men’s Physique 50+

1 #47 Chuck Jamison (5)

2 #48 Steve Klassen (10)

3 #45 Mike Dudek (15)

4 #21 Lou Hampers (20)

5 #44 Dennis Chambon (28)

6 #38 Andre Stott (31)

7 #46 Stephen Harman (31)

 

Overall Winner: Edward Cooks (6)

 

Men’s Physique Open A Up to and including 5’8”

1 #22 Dakota Lane (6)

2 #51 Alex Vazquez (9)

3 #25 Roy Ulrich (15)

4 #49 Jordan Davis (20)

5 #23 Phu Nguyen (28)

6# 19 Angelo Vasquez (30)

7 #52 Ryan Young (35)

8 #17 Jordan Kissler (35)

 

Men’s Physique Open B Over 5’8”-5’9”

1 #53 Benjamin Bennett (7)

2 #55 Jonathan Southerland (8)

3 #41 Edward Cooks (15)

4 #32 Michael Whitney (20)

 

Men’s Physique Open C Over 5’9”- 5’10”

1 #57 Mersudin Or Mers Durmisevic (8)

2 #56 Aaron Green (9)

3 #27 Andrew Bennett (16)

4 #42 Lonny Johnson(19)

5 #54 Jesus Loya (25)

 

Men’s Physique Open D Over 5’10” to 5’ 11”

1 #58 Peter Stur (5)

2 #18 Ernest Adonis Sharpe (2)

3 #30 Jesse Lyshorn (15)

4 #31 Christopher Schoewe (21)

5 #29 David Brain (23)

 

Men’s Physique Open E Over 5’11” to 6’

1 #39 Trevor Wilson (5)

2 #36 Donnie Hagenbart (10)

3 #59 Lex Atencio (15)

4 #33 Jonathan Burgos-Contreras (20)

 

Men’s Physique Open F Over 6’

1 #61 Tj Terry (7)

2 #60 Colby Collins (8)

3 #34 David Carrender (15)

4 #16 Sebastian Joly (20)

5 #62 Jake Williamson (25)

6 #40 Joshua Mollohan (30)

 

Overall Winner: Dakota Lane (5)

 

Men’s Teen Classic Physique One class

1#13 Ryan Madic (5)

 

FTE Men’s Classic Physique One class

1 #64 Daniel Frantz (5)

2 #76 Michael Mattis (11)

3 #63 Tyler Austin (14)

4 #79 Ogechukwu Okoh (20)

5 #72 Jackson Haen (27)

6 #18 Ernest Adonis Sharpe (28)

7 #70 Claude Cordova (35)

 

Men’s Classic Physique Novice A

1 #67 Christopher Bishop (5)

2 #70 Claude Cordova (10)

3 #13 Ryan Madic (17)

4 #66 Ronnie Bayless (18)

 

Men’s Classic Physique Novice B

1 #64 Daniel Frantz (7)

2 #76 Michael Mattis (11)

3 #63 Tyler Austin (12)

4 #81 A. J. Rogers (19)

5 #74 Dave Lipson (25)

6 #69 Dalton Amen (35)

7 #79 Ogechukwu Okoh (37)

8 #78 Bryan Muscutt (38)

9 #80 Garrett Osen (43)

10 #71 James Flood (49)

11 #72 Jackson Haen (58)

12 #75 Chad Martin (12)

13 #77 William Montgomery (63)

14 #73 Jose Ledesma (63)

15 #35 Ian Cheatum (73)

 

Overall Winner: Daniel Frantz (5)

 

Masters Men’s Classic Physique 35-39

1 #82 Christopher Headley (5)

2 #74 dave Lipson (10)

3 #78 Bryan Muscutt (15)

 

Masters Men’s Classic Physique 40-44

1 #83 John Arroyave (5)

2 #84 Julian Fistani (10)

3 #77 William Montgomery (15)

 

Masters Men’s Classic Physique 45+

1 #47 Chuck Jamison (5)

2 #75 Chad Martin (12)

3 #45 Mike Dudek (13)

4 #85 Robert Furey (19)

5 #66 Ronnie Bayless (26)

6 #86 Sean Pent (30)

 

Overall Winner: John Arroyave (5)

 

Men’s Open Classic Physique A

1 #67 Christopher Bishop (5)

2 #88 Brandon Bryant (11)

3 #87 Andrew Alvarez (14)

4 #50 Sterling Murphy (20)

5 #66 Ronnie Bayless (25)

 

Men’s Open Classic Physique B

1 #83 John Arroyave (5)

2 #82 Christopher Headley (11)

3 #53 Benjamin Bennett (14)

4 #90 William Harris (220

5 #63 Tyler Austin (230

6 #55 Jonathan Southerland (31)

7 #76 Michael Mattis (37)

8 #92 Shlovan Saleh (37)

9 #91 Justin Linton (46)

10 #93 Tyler Wright (49)

11 #13 Ryan Madic (57)

12 #89 Rafael Figueroa (58)

13 #70 Claude Cordova (65)

 

Men’s Open Classic Physique C

1 #74 Dave Lipson (6)

2 #81 A. J. Rogers (10)

3 #69 Dalton Amen (14)

4 #18 Ernest Adonis Sharpe (20)

5 #80 Garrett Osen (25)

6 #78 Bryan Muscutt (30)

7 #94 Dustin Sutton (36)

8 #77 William Montgomery (39)

 

Men’s Open Classic Physique D

1 #97 Lonnie Harrison (5)

2 #98 Connor Kovacs (10)

3 #64 Daniel Frantz (15)

4 #95 Eric Anderson (20)

5 #79 Ogechukwu Okoh (25)

6 #84 Julian Fistani (30)

7 #72 Jackson Haen (38)

8 #73 Jose Ledesma (44)

9 #71 James Flood (46)

10 #75 Chad Martin (46)

11 #96 James Britvar (52)

 

Overall Winner: Lonnie Harris (5)

 

Open Women’s BB One Class

1 #7 Colleen Bankston (5)

 

Men’s BB Novice Lightwt Up to and including 176 ¼ lbs

1 #99 Garrett Kascak (5)

 

Men’s BB Novice Heavywt Over 176 ¼ lbs

1 #102 Charles Monk (5)

2 #100 David Blakely (10)

3 #101 Frank Desiena (15)

 

Overall Winner: Charles Monk (5)

 

Men’s Masters BB 40-49

1 #104 Darren Wood (5)

 

Men’s Masters BB 50-59

1 #105 Steve Hess (5)

2 #106 Jim Howard (11)

3 #230 David Rios (14)

4 #45 Mike Dudek (20)

5 #85 Robert Furey (25)

 

Men’s Masters BB 60+

1 #44 Dennis Chambon (5)

2 #108 Brian Killigrew (10)

 

Overall Winner: Steve Hess (7)

 

Open Men’s BB Lightwt Over 143 ½ to 154 ¼ lbs

1 #85 Robert Furey (5)

2 #109 Matthew Tohtsoni (10)

 

Open Men’s BB Middlewt Over 165 ½ to 176 ¼ lbs

1 #105 Steve Hess (5)

2 #99 William Tripp (10)

 

Men’s BB Open Light Heavywt over 176 ½ to 198 ¼ lbs

1 #90 William Harris (5)

2 #111 Dylan Burns (12)

3 #230 David Rios (13)

4 #93 Tyler Wright (22)

5 #106 Jim Howard (23)

6 #102 Charles Monk (28)

7 #110 Jared Bohm (36)

8 #101 Frank Desiena (39)

 

Open Men’s BB Heavywt Over 198 ½ to 225 ¼ lbs

1 #112 Marcus Sintoni (5)

2 #104 Darren Wood (10)

 

Overall Winner: Coleman Atkins (5)

 

FTE Figure Novice One Class

1 #118 Tia Greene (7)

2 #228 Isela Mendez Garcia (110

3 #123 Ashleigh Seely (15)

4 #120 Robbie Mauch (21)

5 #119 Rileigh Lienemann (22)

6 #116 Andy Bell (31)

7 #121 Kelly Minton (34)

8 #231 Lisana Chevez (40)

9 #117 Terri-Sue Dorn (44)

 

Figure Novice A Up to and including 5’4”

1 #130 Jennifer Ligato (7)

2 #129 Lara Johnson (8)

3 #131 Amanda Wright (17)

4 #127 Ivone Flores (19)

5 #123 Ashleigh Seely (23)

6 #126 Michelle Crowe (34)

7 #121 Kelly Minton (36)

8 #128 Tania Jumenez (39)

9 #146 Christy Matteuzzi (42)

10 #117 Terri-Sue Dorn (50)

 

Figure Novice B Over 5’4” to 5’6”

1 #122 Meredith Muldoon (5)

2 #132 Alyssa Andrews (12)

3 #118 Tia Greene (14)

4 #228 Isela Mendez Garcia (21)

5 #119 Rileigh Lienemann (23)

6 #120 Robbie Mauch (30)

7 #116 Andy Bell (36)

8 #2 Michelle DeMille (41)

9 #133 Sherry Hoover (42)

 

Figure Novice C Over 5’6”

1 #135 Kimberly Seep (6)

2 #136 Theresa Wendland (9)

3 #134 Rachel Babcock (15)

 

Overall Winner: Meredith Muldon (7)

 

Figure Masters 30-34

1 #124 Jacinda Carpentier (5)

2#122 Meredith Muldoon (10)

3 #127 Ivone Flores (15)

4 #136 Theresa Wendland (22)

5 #137 Joellen Shaball (22)

6 #121 Kelly Minton (30)

7 #134 Rachel Babcock (35)

 

Figure Masters 35-39

1 #138 Tiffany Hernandez (29)

2 #141 Jasmin Salinas (12)

3 #142 Linnae Webb (13)

4 #139 Ellie Johnson (19)

5 #125 Zsanea Coleman (28)

6 #135 Kimberly Seep (29)

7 #228 Isela Mendez Garcia (34)

8 #140 Crystal Paugh (42)

9 #3 Trisha Jozwiak (42)

 

Figure Masters 40-44

1 #12 Christy Silvestri (5)

2 #130 Jennifer Ligato (10)

3 #144 Clarissa Gannon (15)

4 #2 Michelle DeMille (22)

5 #143 Shannon Briggs (23)

 

Figure Masters 45-49

1 #145 Nancy Jaure (6)

2 #146 Christy Matteuzzi (8)

 

Figure Masters 50+

1 #148 Debbie Raday (5)

2 #147 London Piarrot (10)

3 #7 Colleen Bankston (15)

 

Overall Winner: Tiffany Hernandez (7)

 

Figure Open A Up to and including 5’2”

1 #124 Jacinda Carpenter (5)

2 #149 Brittany DeWitt (10)

3 #131 Amanda Wright (15)

4 #128 Tania Jimenez (20)

 

Figure Open B Over 5’2”-5’4”

1 #12 Christy Silvestri (5)

2 #135 Tatiana Rogers (12)

3#150 Kristin Delgado (15)

4 #154 Katelynn Wahe (18)

5 #139 Ellie Johnson (24)

6 #130 Jennifer Ligato (33)

7 #129 Lara Johnson (34)

8 #125 Zsanae Coleman (40)

9 #127 Ivone Flores (43)

10 #123 Ashleigh Seely (48)

11 #126 Michele Crowe (58)

12 #121 Kelly Minton (60)

13 #143 Shannon Briggs (62)

14 #140 Crystal Paugh (69)

15 #117 Terri-Sue Dorn (75)

 

Figure Open C Over 5’4” to 5’6”

1 #138 Tiffany Hernandez (5)

2 #122 Meredith Muldoon (110

3 #142 Linnae Webb (18)

4 #151 Karli Kramer (18)

5 #148 Debbie Raday (24)

6 #118 Tia Greene (30)

7 #132 Alyssa Andrews (36)

8 #137 Joellen Shaball (41)

9 #228 Isela Mendez Garcia (45)

10 #144 Clarissa Gannon (48)

11 #119 Rileigh Lienemann (50)

12 #116 Andy Bell (59)

13 #145 Nancy Jaure (66)

14 #2 Michelle DeMille (69)

15 #133 Sherry Hoover (73)

 

Open Figure D Over 5’6”

1 #155 Brittany Talbot (5)

2 #141 Jasmin Salinas (10)

3 #136 Theresa Wendland (17)

4 #135 Kimberly Seep (18)

5 #134 Rachel Babcock (25)

 

Overall Winner: Tiffany Hernandez (10)

 

Bikini Teen One class

1 #157 Sophie Hubbard (5)

2 #156 Aubrey Diefenbach (10)

 

FTE Bikini True Novice A Up to and including 5’5”

1 #162 Stephanie Fulgencio (5)

2 #165 Katherine Kelso (12)

3 #174 Lexi Spiess (13)

4 #168 Lizbeth Marrufo (20)

5 #178 Natalie Halcomb (25)

6 #170 Jaydi Raney (30)

7 #185 Desiree Saucedo (370

8 #172 Tracy Schott

 

FTE Bikini True Novice B Over 5’5”

1 #159 Chanikarn Chaovatin (5)

2 #166 Lauren Koehler (100

3 #161 Erin Ferebee (16)

4 #163 Janell Guthmann (20)

5 #167 Nicole Larson (25)

6 #171 Hannah Robinson (39)

7 #192 Carissa McDonald (41)

8 #158 Rebecca Beauchamp (42)

9 #198 Stephanie Wood (43)

10 #164 Kelsey Hammond (43)

11 #173 Annia Sircana (47)

 

Bikini Novice A Up to and including 5’2”

1 #162 Stephanie Fulgencio (5)

2 #174 Lexi Spiess (11)

3 #176 Tiffany Green (14)

4 #175 Marisol Figueroa Lara (20)

5 #177 Eunice Griggs (25)

6 #178 Natalie Halcomb (32)

7 #180 Juanita Perez (33)

8 #172 Tracy Schott (40)

 

Bikini Novice B Over 5’2” to 5’4”

1 #181 Kendra Dyer (5)

2 #165 Katherine Kelso (10)

3 #168 Lizbeth Marrufo (17)

4 #184 Casey Sansburn (19)

5 #182 Maria Farr (23)

6 #185 Desiree Saucedo (30)

 

Bikini Novice C Over 5’4”to 5’6”

1 #169 Myshell Rae (5)

2#183 Sarai Nunez (13)

3 #189 Shannon Dobyns (14)

4 #229 Sara Landucci (17)

5 #187 Andrea Servantes (25)

6 #166 Lauren Koehler (35)

7 #167 Nicole Larson (35)

8 #193 Jackie Summers (39)

9 #190 Preslea Kintzle (50)

10 #186 Sarah Betancourt (51)

11 #163 Janell Guthmann (53)

12 #191 Chanel McCann (58)

13 #173 Annia Sircana (60)

 

Bikini Novice D Over 5’6”

1 #196 Kenzie Spears (5)

2 #161 Erin Ferebee (10)

3 #171 Hannah Robinson (15)

4 #197 Shanelle Waller (21)

5 #195 Haley Kreiensieck (23)

6 #164 Kelsey Hammond (33)

7 #198 Stephanie Wood (37)

8 #158 Rebecca Beauchamp (38)

9 #194 Victoria Irving (45)

 

Overall Winner: Stephanie Fulgencio (5)

 

Bikini Masters 30-34

1 #200 Anna Merrill (7)

2 #199 Megan Dunlevy (8)

3 #169 Myshell Rae (16)

4 #175 Marisol Figueroa Lara (19)

5 #193 Jackie Summers (25)

6 #168 Lizabeth Marrufo (30)

 

Bikini Masters 35-39

1 #205 Tamara Queen (9)

2 #159 Chanikarn (110

3 #203 Stephanie Mola (12)

4 #204 Shannon Piercy (21)

5 #176 Tiffany Green (24)

6 #201 Melissa Ashley (30)

7 #174 Lexi Spiess (37)

8 #202 Frankie Huff (42)

9 #206 Maria Smith (45)

10 #192 Carissa McDonald (46)

11 #172 Tracy Schott (57)

12 #194 Victoria Irving (58)

 

Bikini Masters 40-44

1 #207 Amora Johnson (5)

2 #198 Stephanie Wood (10)

 

Bikini Masters 45-49

1 #208 Amelia Sanchez (5)

 

Overall Winner: Tamara Queen (5)

 

Bikini Open A Up to and including 5’1”

1 #210 Codie Bush (6)

2 #211 Carina Vasquez (9)

3 #177 Eunice Griggs (15)

4 #178 Natalie Halcomb (20)

 

Bikini Open B Up to and including 5’1” to 5’2”

1 #214 Brenda Vazquez (5)

2 #162 Stephanie Fulgencio (12)

3 #205 Tamara Queen (13)

4 #179 Nikki King (24)

5 #149 Brittany DeWitt (25)

6 #174 Lexi Spiess (28)

7 #176 Tiffany Green (33)

 

Bikini Open C Over 5’2“to 5’3”

1 #213 Gabriela Garcia (6)

2 #199 Megan Dunley (9)

3 #212 Brigette Cook (15)

4 # 207 Amora Johnson (22)

5 #165 Katherine Kelso (23)

6 #185 Desiree Saucedo (30)

 

Bikini Open D Over 5’3”to 5’4“

1 #216 Amber Beckman (8)

2 #215 Lauren Atkins (10)

3 #181 Kendra Dyer (12)

4 #168 Lizbeth Marrufo (20)

 

Bikini Open E Over 5’4“to 5’5”

1#159 Chasnikarn Chaovatin (6)

2 #217 Kellie Buller (13)

3 #218 Kimberly Cannon (19)

4 #219 Hannah Green (19)

5 #222 Alley Murray (20)

6 #183 Sarai Nunez (33)

7 #157 Sophie Hubbard (37)

8 #193 Jackie Summers (40)

9 #167 Nicole Larson (45)

10 #227 Carmen Landes (47)

11 #163 Janell Guthman (52)

 

Bikini Open F 5’5”to 5’6”

1#221 Jimi Marley (6)

2 #204 Shannon Piercy (12)

3 #200 Anna Merrill (15)

4 #229 Sara Landucci (20)

5 #169 Myshell Rae (20)

6 #166 Lauren Koehler (31)

7 #187 Andrea Cervantes (40)

8 #191 Chanel McCann (41)

9 #192 Carissa McDonald (42)

10 #186 Sarah Betancourt (47)

 

Bikini Open G 5’6”to 5’7”

1 #203 Stephanie Mola (5)

2 #223 Gina Peacock (10)

3 #161 Erin Ferebee (16)

4 #195 Haley Kreiensieck (21)

5 #202 Frankie Huff (24)

6 #156 Aubrey Diefenbach (30)

7 #164 Kelsey Hammond (35)

8 #194 Victoria Irving (40)

 

Bikini Open H Over 5’7”

1 #224 Sascha Allen (5)

2 #226 Dina Miller (10)

3 #225 Krystina Ibarra (17)

4 #196 Kenzie Spears (18)

5 #206 Maria Smith (25)

6 #197 Shanelle Waller (30)

7 #171 Hannah Robinson (34)

 

Overall Winner: Sascha Allen (5)

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *