Results: 2018 NPC Elite Tan Southern Colorado & Armed Forces Championships

Masters Women’s Physique 40+

  • #1 Melissa Luther 5

 

Open Women’s Physique A

  • #2 Sam Catlin 5

Overall Winner: Sam Catlin

Men’s Physique Teen

  • #3 Alex Lua 5

 

FTE Men’s Physique Novice

  • #9 Kyle Hood 5
  • #10 Damion Williams 10
  • #8 James Guthrie 17
  • #6 Jose Almonte 19
  • #7 Luke Fontaine 24
  • #3 Alex Lua 36

 

Men’s Physique Novice A                            

  • #10 Damion Williams 5
  • #6 Jose Almonte
  • #3 Alex Lua

 

Men’s Physique Novice B

  • #9 Kyle Hood 5
  • #8 James Guthrie 11
  • #5 Kevin Grimm 14

Overall Winner: #9 Kyle Hood

Masters Men’s Physique 35-39                      

  • #4 Anthony Alvarez 5

 

Masters Men’s Physique 40+

  • #5 Kevin Grimm 5

Overall Winner: #4 Anthony Alvarez

Open Men’s Physique A                                        

  • #54 Karl Gip 5
  • #14 Jeremiah Williams 10
  • #13 Eugene Johnson 15
  • #7 Luke Fontaine 21
  • #12 Reggie Jarmon 24

 

Open Men’s Physique B

  • #4 Anthony Alvarez 5
  • #9 Kyle Hood 10
  • #6 Jose Almonte 15

 

Open Men’s Physique C

  • #8 James Guthrie 6
  • #5 Kevin Grimm 9

Overall Winner: #54 Karl Gip

Men’s Physique Armed Forces

  • #14 Jeremiah Williams 5
  • #13 Eugene Johnson 10
  • #9 Kyle Hood 15
  • #5 Kevin Grimm 20

 

FTE Men’s Classic Physique

  • #15 Ahmed Al Shebli 5
  • #17 Calvin Downs 10
  • #16 Joshua Dewald 15

 

Men’s Classic Physique Novice

  • #15 Ahmed Al Shebli 5

Masters Men’s Classic Physique 35 -39                    

  • #4 Anthony Alvarez 5

 

Masters Men’s Classic Physique 40-44

  • #18 Steven Kohut 5

Overall Winner: #4 Anthony Alvarez

Open Men’s Classic Physique A                            

  • #14 Jeremiah Williams 5

 

Open Men’s Classic Physique B

  • #19 Deundra Germany 5
  • #15 Ahmed Al Shebli 11
  • #20 Zach Streva 14

Overall Winner: # 19 Deundra Germany

Men’s Classic Physique Armed Forces

  • #14 Jeremiah Williams 5

 

Masters Men’s Bodybuilding 40-49                  

  • #18 Steven Kohut 5

 

Masters Men’s Bodybuilding 50+

  • #21 Dean Sigman 5

Overall Winner: #18 Steven Kohut

Open Men’s BB Middleweight

  • #4 Anthony Alvarez

Overall Winner: Anthony Alvarez

Open Men’s BB Armed Forces

  • #18 Steven Kohut 5

 

FTE Figure Novice

  • #23 Dawn Dimitri 6
  • #22 Claire Courtney 9
  • #25 Elizabeth Zupancic 15
  • #24 Kayla McLaughlin 20

 

Figure Novice A                                                            

  • #22 Claire Courtney 5
  • #31 Veronica Landry 10
  • #25 Elizabeth Zupancic 15
  • #26 Hali Dickson 21
  • #24 Kayla McLaughlin 24

 

Figure Novice C

  • #23 Dawn Dimitri 5
  • #28 Morgan Skinner 10
  • #27 Leah Patterson 15

Overall Winner: #23 Dawn Dimitri

Masters Figure 35-39                                                      

  • #29 Natasha Elliott 5

 

Masters Figure 40-49

  • #30 Maria Fulton 5
  • #23 Dawn Dimitri 12
  • #31 Veronica Landry 13

 

Masters Figure 50+

  • #33 Paula Hollenbach 5

Overall Winner: #30 Maria Fulton

Open Figure A                                                              

  • #29 Natasha Elliott 5
  • #22 Claire Courtney 10
  • #31 Veronica Landry 15
  • #25 Elizabeth Zupancic 20
  • #26 Hali Dickson 25

 

Open Figure B

  • #34 Que Germany 5
  • #33 Paula Hollenbach 10

 

Open Figure C

  • #30 Maria Fulton 5
  • #23 Dawn Dimitri 10
  • #28 Morgan Skinner 15
  • #27 Leah Patterson 20

Overall Winner: #34 Que Germany

Figure Armed Forces

  • #29 Natasha Elliott 5
  • #22 Claire Courtney 12
  • #23 Dawn Dimirti 14
  • #31 Veronica Landry 19
  • #28 Morgan Skinner 27
  • #24 Kayla McLaughlin 28

 

FTE Bikini Novice

  • #37 Eve Little 8
  • #35 Emilie Fryer 11
  • #40 Phoebe Jiae Shin 15
  • #50 Ginny Wadsworth 16
  • #38 Tarrah Roach 27
  • #53 Jacqueline Hernandez 28
  • #41 Lori St Pierre 37
  • #36 Miriah Kuch 38

 

Bikini Novice A                                            

  • #37 Eve Little 7
  • #35 Emilie Fryer 10
  • #40 Phoebe Jiae Shin 13
  • #44 Lisa Dillinder 20
  • #41 Lori St Pierre 27
  • #43 Paige Butler 28
  • #42 Mavi Barraza 35

 

Bikini Novice B

  • #48 Carmen Landes 6
  • #49 Sandee Lark 11
  • #38 Tarrah Roach 18
  • #46 Christine Holden 19
  • #47 Kiara Hunter 24
  • #45 Mercades Burek 27

 

Overall Winner: #37 Eve Little

Masters Bikini 30-34                                    

  • #35 Emilie Fryer 5

 

Masters Bikini 35-39

  • #49 Sandee Lark 5
  • #42 Mavi Barraza 10

 

Masters Bikini 39-49

  • #40 Phoebe Jiae Shin 5
  • #46 Christine Holden 11
  • #41 Lori St Pierre 14

 

Masters Bikini +

  • #44 Lisa Dillinder 5

Overall Winner: #35 Emilie Fryer

Open Bikini A                                              

  • #37 Eve Little 5
  • #44 Lisa Dillinder 10

 

Open Bikini B

  • #35 Emilie Fryer 6
  • #40 Phoebe Jiae Shin 10
  • #51 Lauren Truax 14
  • #43 Paige Butler 22
  • #36 Miriah Kuch 23

 

Open Bikini C

  • #48 Carmen Landes 6
  • #49 Sandee Lark 11
  • #38 Tarrah Roach 18
  • #46 Christine Holden 19
  • #47 Kiara Hunter 24
  • #45 Mercades Burek 27

 

Open Bikini D

  • #50 Ginny Wadsworth 5

Overall Winner: #37 Eve Little

Bikini Armed Forces

  • #40 Phoebe Jiae Shin 7
  • #51 Lauren Truax 8
  • #36 Miriah Kuch 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *